Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15296078

Powerhouse North Ltd

Company profile · Dartford

DissolvedUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-11-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£297,301
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£333,700
Creditors < 1 year
£36,400
Equity
£297,301
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-11-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£297,301
Equity£297,301
Assets
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£333,700
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£36,400
Creditors after one year£0
Provisions£0
Net current assets£297,300
Assets less current liabilities£297,301
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.

No charges available in our records.