Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15257591

Vernons Property Management Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate · Manchester

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-11-30 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£25,422
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£4,438
Creditors < 1 year
£214,260
Equity
£25,422
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-11-30GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£25,422
Equity£25,422
Assets
Fixed assets£740,000
Current assets£4,438
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£214,260
Creditors after one year£555,000
Net current assets−£209,822
Assets less current liabilities£530,178
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2025-03-14
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2024-09-13
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2024-08-16
—
Outstanding