Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15248004

Smi Property Ltd

Manufacture of flat glass · Congleton

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-10-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£545
Cash
£44
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£44
Creditors < 1 year
£291,967
Equity
£545
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-10-31GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£545
Equity£545
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£291,378
Current assets£44
Cash at bank£44
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£291,967
Net current assets−£291,923
People
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2024-10-09
—
Outstanding