Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15216236

Jardine Norton Capital E Limited

Factoring · Cardiff Bay

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-10-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£281,201
Cash
£2,200
Turnover
£11,421,734
Profit / loss
£281,101
Current assets
£12,046,504
Creditors < 1 year
—
Equity
£281,201
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-10-3012 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£281,201
Equity£281,201
Assets
Current assets£12,046,504
Cash at bank£2,200
Debtors£12,044,304
Liabilities
Net current assets£281,201
Assets less current liabilities£281,201
Profit & loss
Turnover£11,421,734
Gross profit£434,252
Operating profit£374,801
Profit before tax£374,801
Profit / loss£281,101
People & pay
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2024-09-25
—
Outstanding