Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15143421

First Vision Eyecare Limited

Private Limited Company · Sheffield

Creditors Voluntary Liquidation (CVL)United KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£5,389
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£67,843
Creditors < 1 year
£62,177
Equity
£5,389
Average employees
4

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-09-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£5,389
Equity£5,389
Assets
Fixed assets£909
Current assets£67,843
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£62,177
Net current assets£5,666
Assets less current liabilities£6,575
People & pay
Average employees4
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Liquidation.

No charges available in our records.