Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15072178

Qima (UK) Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-12-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£144,658
Cash
£15,431
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£666,638
Creditors < 1 year
£9,274,304
Equity
£144,658
Average employees
7

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-12-31GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£144,658
Equity£144,658
Assets
Fixed assets£8,752,324
Current assets£666,638
Cash at bank£15,431
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£9,274,304
Net current assets−£8,607,666
People
Average employees7
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Show 1 satisfied / released
Fixed · created 2024-02-15 · satisfied 2025-07-14
—
Satisfied