Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14986092

Huk 132 Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-12-28 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£894,506
Cash
£267
Turnover
£1,291,307
Profit / loss
£894,505
Current assets
£26,522,625
Creditors < 1 year
£25,628,119
Equity
£894,506
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2024-12-28Company2023-07-05Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£894,506—
Equity£894,506—
Assets
Current assets£26,522,625—
Cash at bank£267—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£25,628,119—
Profit & loss
Turnover£1,291,307—
Operating profit£2,451,390—
Profit before tax£894,505—
Profit / loss£894,505—
People
Average employees00
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

5 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-09-02
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2025-09-02
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2024-08-08
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2024-08-08
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2024-08-08
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
Floating · created 2024-06-27 · satisfied 2024-08-12
—
Satisfied