Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14983280

Build Wholesale Ltd

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment · Watford

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£215,711
Cash
£4,781
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£268,897
Creditors < 1 year
£63,875
Equity
£215,711
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£215,711
Equity£215,711
Assets
Fixed assets£75,582
Property, plant & equipment£75,582
Current assets£268,897
Cash at bank£4,781
Stock£30,294
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£63,875
Creditors after one year£64,893
Net current assets£205,022
Assets less current liabilities£280,604
People
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Show 1 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2024-04-01 · satisfied 2025-12-04
—
Satisfied