Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14920950

C&H Group Holdings Ltd

Company profile · Brighton

DissolvedUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-12-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£447,439
Cash
£459,931
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£644,009
Creditors < 1 year
£196,770
Equity
£447,439
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-12-31GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£447,439
Equity£447,439
Assets
Fixed assets£200
Current assets£644,009
Cash at bank£459,931
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£196,770
Net current assets£447,239
Assets less current liabilities£447,439
People
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

1 link
The Chequers Ampthill Limited
formed sharing 1 director with this insolvent company · 271 days apart · 77% name match
62%

No charges available in our records.