Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14881176

Green Frog Power (Livesey) Limited

Production of electricity · Solihull

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-05-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£100
Cash
£9,680
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£0
Current assets
£54,341
Creditors < 1 year
£54,241
Equity
£100
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2024-05-3112 months · Company2023-05-1812 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£100—
Equity£100—
Assets
Current assets£54,341—
Cash at bank£9,680—
Stock£44,091—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£54,241—
Net current assets£100—
Profit & loss
Operating profit£0—
Profit before tax£0—
Profit / loss£0—
People & pay
Average employees00
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.