Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14460785

Weaver Green Showrooms Limited

Private Limited Company · Plymouth

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2022Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-10-31 · GBP

Net assets
£11,609
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£84,869
Creditors < 1 year
£80,122
Equity
£11,609
Average employees
11

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-10-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£11,609
Equity£11,609
Assets
Fixed assets£6,529
Current assets£84,869
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£80,122
Net current assets£5,080
Assets less current liabilities£11,609
People
Average employees11
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.