Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14326547

Linebreak (Technology UK) Ltd

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2022Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-08-31 · GBP · unknown scope

Net assets
£225,914
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£3,039
Creditors < 1 year
£98,079
Equity
£225,914
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-08-31GBP · unknown
Balance sheet
Net assets£225,914
Equity£225,914
Assets
Fixed assets£104,635
Current assets£3,039
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£98,079
Creditors after one year£335,509
Provisions£0
Net current assets−£95,040
Assets less current liabilities£109,595
People
Average employees3
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.