Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/13886073

Adapt Recruitment Group Limited

Private Limited Company · Wrexham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2022Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-06-30 · GBP

Net assets
£10,977
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£117,858
Creditors < 1 year
£125,238
Equity
£10,977
Average employees
4

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-06-30
Balance sheet
Net assets£10,977
Equity£10,977
Assets
Fixed assets£5,917
Current assets£117,858
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£125,238
Net current assets£5,060
Assets less current liabilities£10,977
People & pay
Average employees4
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2025-03-04
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
Fixed · created 2022-11-02 · satisfied 2025-04-09
—
Satisfied