Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/13452549

Fileturn Group Limited

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2022-03-31 · GBP

Net assets
£1,016,126
Cash
£4,115
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£476
Current assets
£7,265
Creditors < 1 year
—
Equity
£1,016,126
Average employees
35

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2022-03-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,016,126
Equity£1,016,126
Assets
Fixed assets£2,964,640
Intangible assets£0
Property, plant & equipment£0
Current assets£7,265
Cash at bank£4,115
Debtors£3,150
Liabilities
Net current assets−£63,514
Assets less current liabilities£2,901,126
Profit & loss
Profit / loss£476
People
Average employees35
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.
All Assets · created 2021-11-12
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2021-10-26
—
Outstanding