Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/13181461

Juniper Country Park Limited

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Kendal

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2021Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2022-03-31 · GBP

Net assets
£415,767
Cash
£186,782
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£401,905
Creditors < 1 year
£3,069,145
Equity
£415,767
Average employees
5

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2022-03-3114 months2021-02-0412 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£415,767—
Equity£415,767—
Assets
Fixed assets£3,083,007—
Intangible assets£7—
Property, plant & equipment£3,083,000—
Current assets£401,905—
Cash at bank£186,782—
Stock£134,161—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£3,069,145—
Net current assets−£2,667,240—
Assets less current liabilities£415,767—
People & pay
Average employees50
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

4 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-10-02
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2025-10-02
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2021-03-29
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2021-03-29
—
Outstanding