Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/13067085

Cc Stim UK Holdco Ltd

Company profile · Manchester

DissolvedUnited KingdomIncorporated 2020
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2021-12-31 · GBP

Net assets
£53,556
Cash
£12,325,702
Turnover
£428,359
Profit / loss
£53,456
Current assets
£18,054,003
Creditors < 1 year
£18,596,607
Equity
£53,556
Average employees
63

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2021-12-3113 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£53,556
Equity£53,556
Assets
Fixed assets£747,007
Intangible assets£35,850
Property, plant & equipment£710,752
Current assets£18,054,003
Cash at bank£12,325,702
Debtors£5,374,989
Stock£353,312
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£18,596,607
Net current assets−£542,604
Assets less current liabilities£204,403
Profit & loss
Turnover£428,359
Operating profit−£10,952,228
Profit before tax£47,772
Profit / loss£53,456
People & pay
Average employees63
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

1 link
Deltic Bournemouth F Limited
formed sharing 1 director with this insolvent company · 17 days apart · 61% name match
46%
All Assets · created 2023-01-05
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2021-02-26
—
Outstanding
Show 2 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2021-01-07 · satisfied 2023-01-06
—
Satisfied
All Assets · created 2020-12-17 · satisfied 2021-12-13
—
Satisfied