Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/12885698

M&H Brickworks Ltd

Company profile · Slough

DissolvedUnited KingdomIncorporated 2020
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2021-09-30 · GBP

Net assets
£944
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,180
Creditors < 1 year
£236
Equity
£944
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2021-09-30
Balance sheet
Net assets£944
Equity£944
Assets
Current assets£1,180
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£236
Net current assets£944
Assets less current liabilities£944
People
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.
Show 1 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2021-12-20 · satisfied 2022-02-16
—
Satisfied