Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/12761796

Artificial Imports Limited

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2021-12-31 · GBP

Net assets
£4,887
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£5,799
Creditors < 1 year
£912
Equity
£4,887
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2021-12-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£4,887
Equity£4,887
Assets
Current assets£5,799
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£912
Net current assets£4,887
People
Average employees3
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.

No charges available in our records.