Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/12642302

A & J Discretionary Investment Management Limited

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2021-03-31 · GBP · unknown scope

Net assets
—
Cash
£3,599
Turnover
£6,547
Profit / loss
£1,344
Current assets
£5,881
Creditors < 1 year
£4,437
Equity
£1,444
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2021-03-31GBP · unknown
Balance sheet
Equity£1,444
Assets
Current assets£5,881
Cash at bank£3,599
Debtors£2,282
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£4,437
Net current assets£1,444
Profit & loss
Turnover£6,547
Profit before tax£1,659
Profit / loss£1,344
People
Average employees3
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.

No charges available in our records.