Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/12157251

Caelis Storage Ltd

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2020-08-31 · GBP

Net assets
£551
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£3,119
Creditors < 1 year
£3,670
Equity
£551
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2020-08-3113 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£551
Equity£551
Assets
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£3,119
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£3,670
Creditors after one year£0
Provisions£0
Net current assets−£551
Assets less current liabilities£551
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.

No charges available in our records.