Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/12047193

Gale Topco Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Hessle

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2019Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2019-12-31 · GBP

Net assets
£22,140,708
Cash
£491,874
Turnover
£9,075,744
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£6,316,325
Creditors < 1 year
£6,535,842
Equity
£22,140,708
Average employees
50

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2019-12-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£22,140,708
Equity£22,140,708
Assets
Fixed assets£31,014,162
Intangible assets£29,939,889
Property, plant & equipment£1,074,273
Current assets£6,316,325
Cash at bank£491,874
Debtors£5,659,105
Stock£165,346
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£6,535,842
Creditors after one year£6,494,310
Provisions£2,159,627
Net current assets−£219,517
Assets less current liabilities£30,794,645
Profit & loss
Turnover£9,075,744
Gross profit£1,266,098
Operating profit−£3,650,861
Profit before tax−£4,021,643
People
Average employees50
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2024-01-31
—
Outstanding