Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/11463555

Farfield Investments Ltd

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Skipton

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2018Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2019-07-31 · GBP

Net assets
£2,070
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£999,729
Creditors < 1 year
£1,000,000
Equity
£2,070
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2019-07-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£2,070
Equity£2,070
Assets
Fixed assets£1
Current assets£999,729
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,000,000
Net current assets−£271
Assets less current liabilities£270
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.