Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/11381161

Msg Maidenhead Limited

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2019-05-26 · GBP

Net assets
£73,481
Cash
£65,569
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£182,559
Creditors < 1 year
£171,451
Equity
£73,481
Average employees
47

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2019-05-2612 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£73,481
Equity£73,481
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£62,373
Current assets£182,559
Cash at bank£65,569
Debtors£110,472
Stock£6,518
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£171,451
Net current assets£11,108
Assets less current liabilities£73,481
People & pay
Average employees47
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.

No charges available in our records.