Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/11349971

Bellingham Mews Limited

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2019-05-31 · GBP

Net assets
£192,088
Cash
£21,532
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£477,942
Creditors < 1 year
£21,030
Equity
£192,088
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2019-05-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£192,088
Equity£192,088
Assets
Current assets£477,942
Cash at bank£21,532
Debtors£11,062
Stock£445,348
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£21,030
Creditors after one year£649,000
Net current assets£456,912
Assets less current liabilities£456,912
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.

No charges available in our records.