Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/10567747

Britannia Carpet Mills Limited

Company profile · London

DissolvedUnited KingdomIncorporated 2017
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2018-06-30 · GBP · unknown scope

Net assets
£31,873
Cash
£445
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£31,774
Current assets
£406,305
Creditors < 1 year
£225,606
Equity
£31,873
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2018-06-30GBP · unknown
Balance sheet
Net assets£31,873
Equity£31,873
Assets
Fixed assets£14,340
Property, plant & equipment£14,340
Current assets£406,305
Cash at bank£445
Debtors£305,860
Stock£100,000
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£225,606
Creditors after one year£163,166
Net current assets£180,699
Assets less current liabilities£195,039
Profit & loss
Profit / loss£31,774
People
Average employees3
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.
All Assets · created 2017-10-27
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2017-09-07
—
Outstanding