Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/10542123

Corbett Investments Ltd

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2022-12-31 · GBP · unknown scope

Net assets
£36,933
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£86,018
Creditors < 1 year
£445,388
Equity
£36,933
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2022-12-31GBP · unknown
Balance sheet
Net assets£36,933
Equity£36,933
Assets
Fixed assets£484,603
Current assets£86,018
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£445,388
Creditors after one year£88,300
Net current assets−£359,370
Assets less current liabilities£125,233
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.
All Assets · created 2023-11-06
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2023-11-06
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2022-11-11
—
Outstanding