Inesa UK Limited
Manufacture of electric lighting equipment · Newhaven
ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2015Private Limited Company
Financial position
Accounts to 2025-12-31 · EUR · Company accounts
Net assets
−EUR 35,738,000
Cash
EUR 202,000
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
−EUR 4,504,000
Current assets
EUR 202,000
Creditors < 1 year
EUR 3,360,000
Equity
−EUR 35,738,000
Average employees
0
Balance-sheet trend
EUR · companyFinancial statements
Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.
Some figures were read by AI from scanned accounts, so small errors are possible. View the filed accounts
| Reported figures | 2025-12-31Company · AI-read | 2024-12-31Company · AI-read |
|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet | ||
| Net assets | −EUR 35,738,000 | −EUR 31,234,000 |
| Equity | −EUR 35,738,000 | −EUR 31,234,000 |
| Share capital | EUR 212,658,000 | EUR 212,658,000 |
| Retained earnings | −EUR 248,396,000 | −EUR 243,892,000 |
| Assets | ||
| Current assets | EUR 202,000 | EUR 159,000 |
| Cash at bank | EUR 202,000 | EUR 159,000 |
| Liabilities | ||
| Creditors within one year | EUR 3,360,000 | EUR 31,393,000 |
| Creditors after one year | EUR 32,580,000 | — |
| Net current assets | −EUR 3,158,000 | −EUR 31,234,000 |
| Assets less current liabilities | −EUR 3,158,000 | −EUR 31,234,000 |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Administrative expenses | EUR 14,000 | EUR 34,000 |
| Operating profit | −EUR 6,447,000 | −EUR 362,000 |
| Interest receivable | EUR 3,156,000 | EUR 3,036,000 |
| Interest payable | EUR 1,213,000 | EUR 1,306,000 |
| Profit before tax | −EUR 4,504,000 | EUR 1,368,000 |
| Profit / loss | −EUR 4,504,000 | EUR 1,368,000 |
| Operating costs | ||
| Audit fees | EUR 10,000,000 | EUR 10,000,000 |
| People & pay | ||
| Average employees | 0 | — |
| Source evidence | View filing | View filing |
From the accounts
What the accounts for 2025-12-31 say about themselves, read by AI from the scanned filing.
- Auditor
- TC Group
- Audit opinion
- Clean (unmodified)
- Immediate parent
- Shanghai Feilo Investment Co., Ltd.
- Ultimate parent
- Shanghai Shumian Consulting Management Co. Ltd
- Ultimate controlling party
- Shanghai Shumian Consulting Management Co. Ltd
- Accounts
- FRS 101
- Approved
- 2026-09-15, signed by Jieyang Qi
Related parties (2)
- group undertakings · group undertaking · Amounts owed · 3,073 (000s)
- parent undertaking · parent undertaking · Amounts owed · - (000s)
Borrowings (2)
- Bank of Nanjing loan · €16,300,000 · 4% · Matures in November 2027
- Postal Savings Bank of China loan · €16,300,000 · 4% · €20,000 maturing in 2026 and €16,280,000 maturing in 2027
Share classes (1)
- 212,658,400 Ordinary shares of £1 each of £1
Events after the year end (1)
- The uncertainty in European economies continued to have an impact on the lighting industry and construction sector; the directors assessed these as non-adjusting events.
Secured borrowing
Registered charges, lenders and security interests.
Charges and related records
2 outstanding chargesUnknown · created 2018-03-28
—
OutstandingFixed · created 2016-04-08
—
Outstanding