Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/09381885

Hbr Signs And Designs Ltd

Private Limited Company · Leeds

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2015Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2016-01-31 · GBP

Net assets
£16,743
Cash
£29,261
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£31,003
Creditors < 1 year
£14,472
Equity
£16,743
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2016-01-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£16,743
Equity£16,743
Assets
Fixed assets£212
Property, plant & equipment£212
Current assets£31,003
Cash at bank£29,261
Debtors£1,742
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£14,472
Net current assets£16,531
Assets less current liabilities£16,743
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2018-03-16
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2018-03-16
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
Property · created 2021-05-07 · satisfied 2025-10-24
—
Satisfied