Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/08985802

Red Direct Marketing Limited

Private Limited Company · Bristol

LiquidationUnited KingdomIncorporated 2014Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2014-12-31 · GBP · unknown scope

Net assets
£735
Cash
£1,379
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£23,431
Creditors < 1 year
£27,207
Equity
£735
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2014-12-31GBP · unknown
Balance sheet
Net assets£735
Equity£735
Assets
Fixed assets£4,511
Property, plant & equipment£2,532
Current assets£23,431
Cash at bank£1,379
Debtors£22,052
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£27,207
Net current assets−£3,776
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Liquidation.
—
Outstanding