Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/08924297

Knightsbridge Business Sales Limited

Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. · Bolton

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2014Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2015-05-31 · GBP

Net assets
£133,173
Cash
£36,750
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£224,586
Creditors < 1 year
£91,413
Equity
£133,173
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2015-05-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£133,173
Equity£133,173
Assets
Current assets£224,586
Cash at bank£36,750
Debtors£187,836
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£91,413
Net current assets£133,173
Assets less current liabilities£133,173
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2023-05-12
—
Outstanding
Show 2 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2021-05-21 · satisfied 2023-03-01
—
Satisfied
All Assets · created 2014-05-22 · satisfied 2018-01-12
—
Satisfied