Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/08815227

Cloud Imperium UK Ltd.

Publishing of computer games · Manchester

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2013Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2014-12-31 · GBP

Net assets
£198,100
Cash
£2,086
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£2,086
Creditors < 1 year
£243,987
Equity
£198,100
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2014-12-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£198,100
Equity£198,100
Assets
Fixed assets£440,001
Current assets£2,086
Cash at bank£2,086
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£243,987
Net current assets−£241,901
Assets less current liabilities£198,100
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2017-06-13
—
Outstanding