Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/08703814

Cloud Imperium Games Limited

Manufacture of other games and toys, n.e.c. · Manchester

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2013Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2014-12-31 · GBP

Net assets
£856,488
Cash
£649,512
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,678,717
Creditors < 1 year
£1,184,363
Equity
£856,488
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2014-12-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£856,488
Equity£856,488
Assets
Fixed assets£362,134
Property, plant & equipment£362,134
Current assets£1,678,717
Cash at bank£649,512
Debtors£1,029,205
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,184,363
Net current assets£494,354
Assets less current liabilities£856,488
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2017-06-13
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2015-01-23
—
Outstanding