Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/08602287

Moffatt Bs Limited

Private Limited Company · Walsall

LiquidationUnited KingdomIncorporated 2013Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2014-07-31 · GBP

Net assets
£161
Cash
£2,362
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£54,051
Creditors < 1 year
£55,636
Equity
£161
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2014-07-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£161
Equity£161
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£2,245
Current assets£54,051
Cash at bank£2,362
Debtors£51,689
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£55,636
Provisions£499
Net current assets−£1,585
Assets less current liabilities£660
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Liquidation.
—
Outstanding