Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/08243191

Preoday Limited

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2013-10-31 · GBP

Net assets
—
Cash
£29,063
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£56,694
Creditors < 1 year
£17,547
Equity
£39,752
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2013-10-31
Balance sheet
Equity£39,752
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£605
Current assets£56,694
Cash at bank£29,063
Debtors£27,631
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£17,547
Net current assets£39,147
Assets less current liabilities£39,752
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.

No charges available in our records.