Dca Security Systems Limited
Private Limited Company · Hemel Hempstead
ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2008Private Limited Company
Financial position
Accounts to 2025-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts
Net assets
£186,680
Cash
£172,739
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£793,216
Creditors < 1 year
£732,219
Equity
£186,680
Average employees
27
Balance-sheet trend
GBP · companyFinancial statements
Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.
| Reported figures | 2025-09-30Company | 2024-09-30Company | 2023-09-30Company | 2022-09-30 | 2021-09-30 | 2020-09-30 | 2019-09-30 | 2018-09-30 | 2017-09-30 | 2016-09-30 | 2015-09-30 | 2014-09-30 | 2013-09-30 | 2009-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||
| Net assets | £186,680 | £72,546 | £23,932 | £6,024 | £7,461 | £3,726 | £62,726 | £67,869 | £23,279 | £21,021 | £31,066 | £17,038 | £20,446 | £10 |
| Equity | £186,680 | £72,546 | £23,932 | — | £7,461 | £3,726 | £62,726 | £67,869 | £23,279 | £21,021 | £31,066 | £17,038 | £20,446 | £10 |
| Assets | ||||||||||||||
| Fixed assets | £128,696 | £24,226 | £27,463 | — | — | £25 | £101 | — | — | — | — | — | £6,906 | — |
| Intangible assets | £114,750 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Property, plant & equipment | £13,946 | £24,226 | £27,463 | £50,978 | £52,439 | — | — | £366 | £6,650 | £16,892 | £26,970 | £27,349 | £6,906 | — |
| Current assets | £793,216 | £634,908 | £468,634 | £236,114 | £217,899 | £92,542 | £193,940 | £191,420 | £75,863 | £71,775 | £55,249 | £33,528 | £25,713 | — |
| Cash at bank | £172,739 | £41,538 | £47,707 | £40,099 | £77,202 | — | — | £55,485 | £32,344 | £26,903 | £8,883 | £2,766 | £3,204 | £10 |
| Debtors | — | — | — | £191,015 | £135,697 | — | — | £127,777 | £35,625 | £38,892 | £36,778 | £16,128 | £20,509 | — |
| Stock | £74,000 | £40,000 | £5,000 | £5,000 | £5,000 | — | — | £3,000 | £3,000 | £3,000 | — | — | — | — |
| Liabilities | ||||||||||||||
| Creditors within one year | £732,219 | £580,928 | £419,673 | £188,568 | £112,877 | £88,841 | £131,315 | — | — | — | £36,578 | £23,638 | £10,792 | — |
| Creditors after one year | — | — | £45,263 | £92,500 | £150,000 | — | — | — | — | — | £9,181 | £14,731 | £0 | — |
| Provisions | −£3,013 | −£5,660 | −£7,229 | — | — | — | — | £70 | £1,264 | £3,378 | £5,394 | £5,470 | £1,381 | — |
| Net current assets | £60,997 | £53,980 | £48,961 | £47,546 | £105,022 | £3,701 | £62,625 | £67,573 | £17,893 | £11,898 | £18,671 | £9,890 | £14,921 | — |
| Assets less current liabilities | £189,693 | £78,206 | £76,424 | £98,524 | £157,461 | £3,726 | £62,726 | £67,939 | £24,543 | £28,790 | £45,641 | £37,239 | £21,827 | — |
| Profit & loss | ||||||||||||||
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | £230,153 | £120,295 | £74,488 | — |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | £176,362 | £84,452 | £56,163 | — |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | £50,688 | £28,357 | £26,140 | — |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | £49,410 | £27,764 | £26,143 | — |
| Profit / loss | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | £40,028 | £20,591 | £21,834 | — |
| People | ||||||||||||||
| Average employees | 27 | 25 | 17 | 12 | 10 | — | — | 5 | 4 | 4 | — | — | 3 | — |
| Source evidence | View filing | View filing | View filing | View filing | View filing | View filing | View filing | View filing | View filing | View filing | View filing | View filing | View filing | View filing |
Secured borrowing
Registered charges, lenders and security interests.
Charges and related records
1 outstanding chargesFloating · created 2026-06-05
—
OutstandingShow 1 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2020-10-12 · satisfied 2026-05-08
—
SatisfiedScaleup signal
OECD growth threshold met
31% employee CAGR