Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/03478230

Inrock Limited

Private Limited Company · Halesowen

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 1997Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · Company accounts

Net assets
£8,644,000
Cash
£7,022,000
Turnover
£11,639,000
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£12,321,000
Creditors < 1 year
—
Equity
£8,644,000
Average employees
9

Balance-sheet trend

Currency not tagged · company

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods

Some figures were read by AI from scanned accounts, so small errors are possible. View the filed accounts

Reported figures2025-12-31Company · AI-read2024-12-31Company · AI-read
Balance sheet
Net assets8,644,000—
Equity8,644,0006,883,000
Share capital211,000211,000
Retained earnings5,263,0003,502,000
Assets
Fixed assets1,836,0001,548,000
Intangible assets75,00096,000
Property, plant & equipment1,761,0001,452,000
Current assets12,321,0008,559,000
Cash at bank7,022,0003,829,000
Debtors3,666,0002,714,000
Stock1,633,0002,016,000
Liabilities
Creditors5,513,0003,226,000
Bank loans & overdrafts1,123,000—
Profit & loss
Turnover11,639,0009,147,000
Operating costs
Audit fees33,00031,000
People & pay
Average employees910
Staff costs1,034,000933,000
Wages & salaries959,000871,000
Highest paid director283,000,000264,000,000
Source evidenceView filing View filing

From the accounts

What the accounts for 2025-12-31 say about themselves, read by AI from the scanned filing.

Principal activity
The principal activities of the Company continue to be the sale and rental of drilling equipment and the provision of drilling services in the commercial, infrastructure construction markets in particular markets focused on power, telecommunications, oil & gas, renewable energy, and water/wastewater.
What it does
sale of drilling equipment · rental of drilling equipment · drilling services · commercial markets · infrastructure construction · power · telecommunications · oil & gas · renewable energy · water/wastewater (AI keywords)
The year
The overall market in 2025 saw an increase in activity levels as compared to the previous year. This was mainly due to improved activity in overseas market outside of the European Area. Inrock Limited's key markets within Europe also showed signs of improvement.
Outlook
Despite the near-term economic conditions, Inrock limited is expected to gain market share through its new product development efforts and geographic expansion plans.
Auditor
Grant Thornton UK LLP · senior statutory auditor Sreekanth Gaddamanugu
Audit opinion
Clean (unmodified)
Immediate parent
Sandvik Holdings Limited · England and Wales
Ultimate parent
Sandvik AB · Sweden
Accounts
Small company · FRS 101
Approved
2026-07-13, signed by C Rowney
Turnover by segment (6)
  • UK: 1,679 (000s) (2025-12-31)
  • UK: 1,449 (000s) (2024-12-31)
  • Rest of Europe: 7,612 (000s) (2025-12-31)
  • Rest of Europe: 4,404 (000s) (2024-12-31)
  • Rest of World: 2,348 (000s) (2025-12-31)
  • Rest of World: 3,294 (000s) (2024-12-31)
Borrowings (1)
  • UK group cash pooling arrangement
Directors' report (5)
  • AM Ronnie
  • C Rowney
  • J Fabra · resigned 2025-08-19
  • SC Mitchell · appointed 2025-05-12
  • X Chen · appointed 2025-08-19
Share classes (1)
  • 1,074 Ordinary of £0.10
Principal risks (2)
  • sales marketing strategies from key competitors
  • liquidity of customers
Events after the year end (1)
  • After the year end, a dividend of $1,993,000 was declared by the directors.

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All monies
Outstanding