Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/02640337

Clinimed (Holdings) Limited

Activities of head offices · Loudwater, High Wycombe.

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 1991Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · Group accounts

Net assets
£60,509,367
Cash
£24,877,951
Turnover
£145,216,606
Profit / loss
£12,632,983
Current assets
£70,244,126
Creditors < 1 year
£22,985,203
Equity
£60,509,367
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

Currency not tagged · consolidated

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods

Some figures were read by AI from scanned accounts, so small errors are possible. View the filed accounts

Reported figures2025-12-31Group · AI-read2024-12-31Group · AI-read
Balance sheet
Net assets60,509,36759,876,384
Equity60,509,36759,876,384
Assets
Intangible assets507,550751,171
Property, plant & equipment16,340,25915,448,812
Current assets70,244,12665,872,546
Cash at bank24,877,95122,853,124
Debtors25,601,32223,971,301
Stock19,764,85319,048,121
Liabilities
Creditors within one year22,985,20319,752,856
Provisions3,597,3652,443,289
Net current assets47,258,92346,119,690
Assets less current liabilities64,106,73262,319,673
Profit & loss
Turnover145,216,606145,879,072
Gross profit58,306,05458,173,201
Operating profit18,115,14618,761,083
Profit before tax18,003,29818,667,729
Profit / loss12,632,98313,581,193
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Show 2 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2002-08-12 · satisfied 2006-01-27
All monies
Satisfied
All Assets · created 1991-11-29 · satisfied 1993-08-20
All monies
Satisfied