Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/01258094

Buta Limited

Other service activities n.e.c.

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 1976Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-06-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£47,646
Cash
£116,041
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£150,120
Current assets
£365,448
Creditors < 1 year
£317,812
Equity
£47,646
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

4 periods
Reported figures2025-06-30Company2024-06-30Group2023-06-30Group2022-06-30Group
Balance sheet
Net assets£47,646———
Equity£47,646———
Assets
Property, plant & equipment—£274,527£277,133—
Current assets£365,448———
Cash at bank£116,041———
Debtors£249,407———
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£317,812———
Net current assets£47,636———
Assets less current liabilities£47,646———
Profit & loss
Profit before tax£150,120———
Profit / loss£150,120£230,366£4,213,177—
People
Average employees3———
Source evidenceView filing View filing View filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.